DHL Express Ottawa: contacts, tracking, integration
DHL Express Ottawa
Reg no: 122082753 · VAT: 122082753RT0002 Gladwin Crescent 2215, K1B4K9 Ottawa, CanadaDHL Express Ottawa contacts (Canada)
DHL Express Ottawa tracking
Carrier does not provide universal automatic tracking.
Don't worry, you can still use Cargoson to track your DHL Express Ottawa shipments.
Start tracking DHL Express Ottawa shipmentsCargoson TMS generates DHL Express Ottawa tracking links automatically.
Share DHL Express Ottawa tracking links with customers, partners and colleagues
Using a transportation management software, DHL Express Ottawa tracking links are automatically shared with your customers.
DHL Express Ottawa integration
How to connect your TMS and DHL Express Ottawa
Cargoson lets you integrate DHL Express Ottawa within seconds — no code required.
Building a custom DHL Express Ottawa integration?
For developers looking to build a custom integration, our comprehensive API documentation provides detailed information about all available DHL Express Ottawa endpoints, capabilities, and technical specifications.
DHL Express Ottawa API DocumentationIntegrate DHL Express Ottawa with your business software
Using an ERP, eCommerce or WMS software? You can integrate DHL Express Ottawa and your other carriers directly with it.
Choose from one of our pre-made plugins or build your own:
- DHL Express Ottawa + Autofutur integration
- DHL Express Ottawa + Dynamics 365 Business Central integration
- DHL Express Ottawa + Erply integration
- DHL Express Ottawa + Excellent Books integration
- DHL Express Ottawa + Magento integration
- DHL Express Ottawa + Microsoft Dynamics AX integration
- DHL Express Ottawa + WooCommerce integration
- DHL Express Ottawa + Workday integration
- DHL Express Ottawa + iScala integration
How to start shipping with DHL Express Ottawa
Upload your prices and other agreements with DHL Express Ottawa, invite your users and start shipping right away.
Connect to DHL Express OttawaDHL Express Ottawa services
You can set up multiple DHL Express Ottawa services in your transport management software.
Why use different services
Services might differ on transportation method, transport time, prices etc.
You can upload different price agreements for each and use them as you need.
| Service name | Service type |
|---|---|
| Express Worldwide |
Airfreight
|
| Economy Select |
Courier
|
| Express Domestic |
Courier
|
DHL Express Ottawa directions
DHL Express Ottawa offers services in the local market in Canada.
- Canada
DHL Express Ottawa fuel surcharge
The fuel surcharge (BAF) this carrier applies on top of the freight rate. It is revised regularly, so check the date before calculating the transport price.
- BAF Export
- 34,00%
- BAF Import
- 37,75%
FAQ: DHL Express Ottawa
How to contact DHL Express Ottawa?
You can reach out to DHL Express Ottawa by email at [email protected].
Does DHL Express Ottawa provide tracking?
No, DHL Express Ottawa does not provide tracking links, but you can still track DHL Express Ottawa shipments using Cargoson.
Which services does DHL Express Ottawa offer?
DHL Express Ottawa offers the following services: Express Worldwide, Economy Select, Express Domestic.
In which countries does DHL Express Ottawa offer transport services?
DHL Express Ottawa offers services in the local market in Canada.
How to integrate DHL Express Ottawa with my system?
You can integrate DHL Express Ottawa with your ERP, eCommerce platform or other software using Cargoson.
Start shipping with DHL Express Ottawa and other carriers
Your time is valuable
If you use multiple carriers, we believe that using one system to work with all of them is the most efficient use of your time and resources.
Pick and choose which carriers you like
The carriers you want to use is your decision, not our business.
Cargoson is not a middleman or a forwarder, but your transportation management software.
Our carrier database is extensive, but you can add missing carriers by simply contacting Cargoson support.
Different carriers on one dashboard
- All your transport bookings could be placed the same way.
- Simple API: One integration from your ERP will cover all your present and future carrier integrations.
- Track all of your shipments on one dashboard.
- Adding, removing or switching carriers is quick and easy.
One integration to cover them all
Build your own integration, or contact us to use one of our pre-made ERP/WMS/store plugins.
Branded notifications
All transport-related notifications to your partners, customers and coworkers are branded and look the same, regardless of the carrier you're using.
How to start shipping with DHL Express Ottawa
Upload your prices and other agreements with DHL Express Ottawa, invite your users and start shipping right away.
Start shipping with DHL Express Ottawa and others